Lycopus uniflorus - Roseberry

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    Roseberry[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.038348
    Longitude
    -62.873673
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Magnoliopsida
    Order
    Lamiales
    Family
    Lamiaceae
    Genus
    Lycopus
    Specific Epithet
    uniflorus
    Vernacular Name
    Bugle Weed
    Scientific Name
    Lycopus uniflorus[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    B. Ross
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:01075 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos