Carex scoparia - Cherry Valley

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    Cherry Valley[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.174502
    Longitude
    -62.923408
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Liliopsida
    Order
    Poales
    Family
    Cyperaceae
    Genus
    Carex
    Specific Epithet
    scoparia
    Vernacular Name
    broom sedge
    Scientific Name
    Carex scoparia[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    David S. Erskine
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:01516 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos