Acer spicatum - Port Hill

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Port Hill[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.579555
Longitude
-63.878298
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Sapindales
Family
Sapindaceae
Genus
Acer
Specific Epithet
spicatum
Vernacular Name
mountain maple
Scientific Name
Acer spicatum[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Dr.I.G.MacQuarrie
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00969 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos