Sambucus racemosa -

Image
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Dipsacales
Family
Adoxaceae
Genus
Sambucus
Specific Epithet
racemosa
Vernacular Name
Red Berried Elder
Scientific Name
Sambucus racemosa[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Cathy Bennie; Dave Patterson
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01255 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos