Equisetum fluviatile - Darnley

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Darnley[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.54123
Longitude
-63.634128
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Equisetales
Family
Equisetaceae
Genus
Equisetum
Specific Epithet
fluviatile
Vernacular Name
Water horsetail
Scientific Name
Equisetum fluviatile[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Joyce MacLeod
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00037 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos