Melilotus officinalis - Mount Pleasant

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Mount Pleasant[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.580557
Longitude
-64.008845
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Melilotus
Specific Epithet
officinalis
Vernacular Name
Yellow sweet clover
Scientific Name
Melilotus officinalis[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
R. B. MacLaren
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:02068 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos