Mimulus moschatus - St. Catherines

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
St. Catherines[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.370376
Longitude
-62.21052
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Phrymaceae
Genus
Erythranthe
Specific Epithet
moschatus
Vernacular Name
Musk Flower
Scientific Name
Mimulus moschatus[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Ann Howatt
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01205 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos