Carum carvi -

    Image
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Magnoliopsida
    Order
    Apiales
    Family
    Apiaceae
    Genus
    Carum
    Specific Epithet
    carvi
    Vernacular Name
    Caraway
    Scientific Name
    Carum carvi[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    Cathy Bennie; Dave Patterson
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:01038 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos