Agrostis capillaris -

    Image
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Liliopsida
    Order
    Poales
    Family
    Poaceae
    Genus
    Agrostis
    Specific Epithet
    capillaris
    Vernacular Name
    colonial bentgrass
    Scientific Name
    Agrostis capillaris[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    R. B. MacLaren
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:01664 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos