Populus nigra - Georgetown

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Georgetown[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.182095
Longitude
-62.532573
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Salicaceae
Genus
Populus
Specific Epithet
nigra
Vernacular Name
Lombardy Poplar
Scientific Name
Populus nigra[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Anna Cairns
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00479 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos