Prunella vulgaris - Officers Pond

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Officers Pond[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.32799
Longitude
-63.071908
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Prunella
Specific Epithet
vulgaris
Vernacular Name
Heal-All
Scientific Name
Prunella vulgaris[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Paul Phelan
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01103 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos