Medicago falcata - St. Felix

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
St. Felix[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.933333
Longitude
-64.016667
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Medicago
Specific Epithet
falcata
Vernacular Name
Alfalfa
Scientific Name
Medicago falcata[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
R. B. MacLaren
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:02070 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos