Panicum capillare - Southport

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    Southport[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.226389
    Longitude
    -63.105556
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Liliopsida
    Order
    Poales
    Family
    Poaceae
    Genus
    Panicum
    Specific Epithet
    capillare
    Vernacular Name
    witchgrass
    Scientific Name
    Panicum capillare[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    unknown
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:02280 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos