Dianthus barbatus - Marshfield

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    Marshfield[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.30281
    Longitude
    -63.069044
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Magnoliopsida
    Order
    Caryophyllales
    Family
    Caryophyllaceae
    Genus
    Dianthus
    Specific Epithet
    barbatus
    Vernacular Name
    Sweet William
    Scientific Name
    Dianthus barbatus[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    Ann Howatt
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:00301 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos