Rumex obtusifolius - South Melville

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
South Melville[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.233396
Longitude
-63.433066
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Polygonaceae
Genus
Rumex
Specific Epithet
obtusifolius
Vernacular Name
Bitter Dock
Scientific Name
Rumex obtusifolius[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
unknown
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00337 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos