Monotropa uniflora -

Image
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Monotropa
Specific Epithet
uniflora
Vernacular Name
Indian Pipe
Scientific Name
Monotropa uniflora[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
unknown
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00644 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos