Trifolium arvense - Tenmile House

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Tenmile House[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.334518
Longitude
-62.983044
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Trifolium
Specific Epithet
arvense
Vernacular Name
Rabbit's Foot Clover
Scientific Name
Trifolium arvense[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
unknown
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00855 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos