Rumex obtusifolius -

Image
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Polygonaceae
Genus
Rumex
Specific Epithet
obtusifolius
Vernacular Name
Bitter Dock
Scientific Name
Rumex obtusifolius[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
unknown
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00339 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos