Solidago puberula - Milton

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    Milton[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.3
    Longitude
    -63.216667
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Magnoliopsida
    Order
    Asterales
    Family
    Asteraceae
    Genus
    Solidago
    Specific Epithet
    puberula
    Vernacular Name
    downy goldenrod
    Scientific Name
    Solidago puberula[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    A. Cairns; D. Griffin
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:02137 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos